Horário: De terça a domingo. Das 10h00 às 18h00.

Rua do Mosteiro, 59

4700 - 565 Mire de Tibães, Braga

Os Abades Gerais

Os Abades Gerais

Abade Triénio(s)
Fr. Pedro de Chaves 1569-1578; 1578-1581
Fr. Plácido de Villa-Lobos 1571-1584; 1584-1587
Fr. Baltasar de Braga 1587-1590; 1596-1599; 1605-1608
Fr. Gonçalo de Morais 1590-1593
Fr. António da Silva 1593-1596
Fr. Plácido Ferreira 1599-1602
Fr. Pedro de Basto 1602-1605
Fr. Anselmo da Conceição 1608-1611
Fr. Tomás do Socorro 1611-1614; 1629-1632
Fr. António dos Reis 1614-1617; 1623-1626; 1632-1635
Fr. Mauro de Santiago 1617-1620
Fr. Mâncio da Cruz 1620-1621
Fr. Martinho da Apresentação 1621-1623
Fr. Gregório das Chagas 1626-1627
Fr. Leão de S. Tomás 1627-1639; 1638-1641
Fr. Manuel de Santa Cruz 1635-1638
Fr. Pedro de Sousa 1641-1644
Fr. António Carneiro 1644-1647
Fr. Miguel de S. Boaventura 1647-1650; 1656-1657
Fr. Francisco dos Reis 1650-1653
Fr. António de S. Bento 1653-1656
Fr. Vicente Rangel 1657-1659; 1659-1662
Fr. Luís de Moura 1662 (apenas 6 meses)
Fr. Gregório de Magalhães 1662-1665
Fr. Bento da Glória 1665-1668; 1671-1672
Fr. Dâmaso da Silva 1668-1671
Fr. Jerónimo de Santiago 1672-1674; 1677-1680; 1683-1685
Fr. Cipriano de Mendonça 1674-1677
Fr. João Osório 1680-1683
Fr. Vicente dos Santos 1685-1686; 1686-1689
Fr. Bento de S. Tomás 1689-1692
Fr. Bento de Ascensão 1692-1695
Fr. José de S. Boaventura 1695-1698; 1701-1704
Fr. Silvestre da Trindade 1698-1701
Fr. Pedro da Ascensão Agrela 1704-1707; 1707-1710
Fr. Antão de Faria 1710-1713
Fr. Gregório do Espirito Santo 1713-1716
Fr. Pedro dos Mártires 1716-1719
Fr. José de Santa Maria 1719-1722; 1728-1731
Fr. António de S. Lourenço 1722-1725
Fr. Paulo da Assunção 1725-1728
Fr. Manuel dos Serafins 1731-1734
Fr. Manuel da Graça 1734-1737
Fr. João Baptista 1737-1740; 1748-1751
Fr. Tomás do Sacramento 1740-1743
Fr. Sebastião de S. Plácido 1743-1748
Fr. José de S. Domingos 1752-1755
Fr. Manuel de S. Tomás 1755
Fr. Paulo de S. José 1755-1756
Fr. António de Santa Clara 1756-1758
Fr. Francisco de S. José 1758-1761
Fr. Fernando de Jesus Maria José 1761-1764; 1770-1773
Fr. João Baptista da Gama 1764-1767; 1773-1775
Fr. Manuel Caetano do Loreto 1767-1770; 1792-1795
Fr. Francisco de Santa Cecilia Lobo 1776-1777
Fr. Manuel dos Serafins 1777-1780
Fr. Bento do Pilar 1780-1783
Fr. José Joaquim de Santa Teresa 1783-1786; 1786-1789
Fr. Manuel dos Prazeres 1789-1792
Fr. Bernardo da Esperança Teles 1795-1798
Fr. Sebastião de S. José 1798
Fr. Manuel de Santa Rita Vasconcelos 1798-1801
Fr. José de Santa Rosa Vasconcelos 1801-1804
Fr. Francisco dos Prazeres 1804-1807
Fr. Manuel da Conceição 1807-1810
Fr. Manuel Inácio das Dores 1810-1813
Fr. Bento de Santo António 1813-1816
Fr. João do Rosário e Castro 1816-1819
Fr. Francisco de S. João Baptista Moura 1819-1822; 1822-1825
Fr. Bento de Nossa Senhora 1825-1828
Fr. Agostinho dos Prazeres 1828-1831
Fr. Bento do Pilar 1831-1834